. SítěSíťové prvky aktivníSwitcheD-LINKD-Link DGS-1026MP 24x10/ 100/ 1000 Desktop Switch
D-Link DGS-1026MP 24x10/ 100/ 1000 Desktop Switch - obrázek produktu
D-Link DGS-1026MP 24x10/ 100/ 1000 Desktop Switch - obrázek č. 1


D-Link DGS-1026MP 24x10/ 100/ 1000 Desktop Switch

7 006 Kč

5 790 Kč bez DPH

Dostupnost (eshop):
na dotaz obnovit dostupnost
Dostupnost (prodejna):
na dotaz
Kód zboží: SD512026131 (DGS-1026MP)
Běžná cena: 7 286 Kč (při objednání mimo eshop)

Popis produktu

26 Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch: DGS-1026MP

PŘEHLED

The D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch enables users to easily connect and power PoE-capable devices such as wireless access points (APs), IP cameras, and IP phones.

The DGS-1026MP features 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard. Each of the 24 PoE ports can supply up to 30 W, with a total PoE budget of 370 W.
The PoE usage LEDs further provide real-time feedback on the current PoE power usage on the network and helps plan out the PoE network budget, preventing PoE overloading problems.

With 2 x Gigabit combo uplink ports, businesses have additional flexibility their network deployment, offering a choice for upstream or downstream server connections via a fibre or copper interface.

To help small businesses save on operating costs, the DGS-1026MP supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). This feature actively monitors network traffic and automatically puts ports that are not being used into hibernation, powering them on only when they are required.

The DGS-1026MP is a plug-and-play device that requires no configuration, so setup is simple and hassle-free. Simply connect the switch to the network and then connect multiple computers, share files and make VoIP calls across the network.

TECHNICKÁ SPECIFIKACE

General

Number of Ports

  • 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
  • 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP combo ports

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

Switching Capacity

  • 52 Gbps switching fabric

64 Byte Max. Forwarding Rate

  • 38.69 Mpps

Media Interface Exchange

  • Auto MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Method

  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table

  • 8K (8192) entries per device

Packet Buffer Memory

  • 512 KB per device

PoE Standards

  • IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.3af

PoE Ports

  • Ports 1 to 24

PoE Budget

  • 370 W
  • Up to 30 W per port

Diagnostic LEDs

Per Unit

  • Power
  • PoE Power Budget

Per Port

  • Activity/Link
  • Speed

Per PoE Port

  • Power Fail
  • Power OK

Physical

Fan

  • 2 x Smart fans*

Dimensions

  • 440 x 250.4 x 44 mm

Weight

  • 3.1 kg

Power Input

  • AC Input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Power Consumption

  • Maximum:
  • 444.1 W (PoE on)
  • 82.1 W (PoE off)
  • Standby:
  • 240 V: 18.25 W

Temperature

  • Operating: 0 to 50 °C
  • Storage: -40 to 70 °C

Humidity

  • Operating: 10% to 90% RH, non-condensing
  • Storage: 5% to 90% RH, non-condensing

MTBF

  • 205,975 hours

Heat Dissipation

  • 1,515 BTU/h

EMI

  • FCC Class A
  • CE
  • CCC
  • RoHS
  • VCCI
  • BSMI
  • RCM

Safety

  • UL/CSA 60950-1
  • EN 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1

Optional SFP Transceivers

  • DEM-310GT - 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 10 km
  • DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 550 m
  • DEM-312GT2 - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 2 km
  • DEM-314GT - 1000BASE-LHX, Single-mode, 50 km


Produkt D-Link DGS-1026MP 24x10/ 100/ 1000 Desktop Switch se nachází v kategorii Switche, výrobce D-LINK

Odkazy

Technické parametry

Optika: Ano
Počet LAN portů: 26
POE: Ano
Management: Unamanaged switch

Výrobce: D-LINK
EAN: 790069426667
P/N: DGS-1026MP
Záruka: 24



eo.cz patička kontakt +420 606 622 826 patička email obchod@eo.cz patička facebook

Chci odebírat akční nabídky:

 

Podle zákona o evidenci tržeb je prodávající povinen vystavit kupujícímu účtenku.
Zároveň je povinen zaevidovat přijatou tržbu u správce daně online; v případě technického výpadku pak nejpozději do 48 hodin.

Copyright © 2004-2020 EO.CZ